Article 36 | Amendments to the Statutes

36.1. The Statutes may be amended only at the General Assembly or an extraordinary meeting and require two-third majority of the valid votes cast. Any proposal for amendments to the Statutes are required to be submitted to the Secretariat at least six (6) months prior to the incoming General Assembly.

36.2. After a careful review by the Board, the Secretariat shall send all proposed amendments along with the Board’s recommendations to all the Ordinary Members at least three (3) months before the incoming General Assembly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.